Forschungscampus
STIMULATE - Solution Centre for Image Guided Local Therapies Logo
BMBF Logo
EFRE Logo

Staff

Project Management

Rowena Bondarenko

Rowena Bondarenko

ExFa room 4.11
phone: 0391-67-19368
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Kristin Gabor

Kristin Gabor

Transfer

ExFa room 4.03
phone: 0391-67-57276
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
AKoeneke

Andrea Könecke

secretary's office

ExFa room 4.09
phone: 0391-67-19350
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
SCindy

Cindy Lübeck

ExFa room 4.16
phone: 0391-67-59351
fax: 0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Sabine Lutz

Sabine Lutz

ExFa room 4.11
phone: 0391-67-19352
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Viktor Sayenko

Viktor Sayenko

system administrator

ExFa room 4.16
phone: 0391-67-59358
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Research Group Leaders

Oliver Beuing

Dr. Oliver Beuing

Clinical Integration - Neurology (NI)

phone: 0391-67-21681
fax:     0391-67-21687
E-Mail

Prof. Braun-Duellaeus

Prof. Dr. Rüdiger Braun-Dullaeus

Heart

phone: 0391-67-13203
fax:     0391-67-13202
E-Mail
Norbert Elkmann

Prof. Dr. Norbert Elkmann

Robotics (RB)

Fraunhofer IFF
phone: 0391-4090222
fax:     0391-4090-93-222
E-Mail

Dr. Sandy Engelhardt

Dr. Sandy Engelhardt

Heart

phone: 0391-6758534
fax:     0391-6741164
E-Mail
Robert Frysch

Robert Frysch

C-Arm Imaging (NB)

phone: 0391-67-51489 
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Christian Hansen

Jun.-Prof. Christian Hansen

Therapy Planning / Navigation (PN)

phone: 0391-67-52861
fax:     0391-67-11164
E-Mail

Gabor Janiga

PD Gabor Janiga

Tools / Hemodynamics (NT)

phone: 0391-67-18196
fax:     0391-67-12840
E-Mail

 

Kägebein

Urte Kägebein

Interventional MR Imaging (OB)

phone: 0391-67-19359
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Kaiser

Dr. Mandy Kaiser

Transfer, Services, Property Rights (TR)

phone: 0391-67-19348
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Enrico Pannicke

Enrico Pannicke

MR Tools (OT)

phone: 0391-67-59365
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Christoph Reichert

Dr. Christoph Reichert

Brain-Machine-Interfaces (BMI)

phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Sylvia Glaßer

Dr. Sylvia Saalfeld

Image Processing / Visualisation (BV) and Deep Learning (DL)

phone: 0391-67-57028
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Frank Wacker

Prof. Frank Wacker

Clinical Integration - Oncology (OI)

Hannover Medical School
phone: 0511 532-3421
E-Mail

Scientific Staff

Shiras Abdurahman

Shiras Abdurahman

ExFa room 4.14
phone: 0391-67-19366
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Dipl.-Ing. Simon Adler

Dr.  Simon Adler

Fraunhofer IFF
phone: 0391-4090-776
fax:     0391-4090-250
E-Mail

Julian Alpers

Julian Alpers

ExFa room 4.07
phone: 0391-67-19353
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Mathias Becker

Mathias Becker

Institute of Neuroradiology


fax: 0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Benjamin Behrendt

Benjamin Behrendt

ExFa room 4.04
phone: 0391-67-57272
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Dr. Philipp Berg

Dr. Philipp Berg

G53 room 112
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57027
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Richard Bismark

Richard Bismark

G09 room 421
phone: 0391-67-51489
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Axel Böse

Dr. Axel Boese

G53 room 117
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57024
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Mario Breitkopf

Mario Breitkopf

G09 room 408
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-11032
fax:     0391-67-11230
E-Mail

Danilo Briese

Danilo Briese

ExFa room 4.16
phone: 0391-67-19358
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Sharath Chandra Chavalla

Sharath Chandra Chavalla

ExFa room 4.05
phone: 0391-67-57273
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Vuthea Chheang Vuthea Chheang
Martin Deckert

Martin Deckert

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Christoph Dinh

Dr. Christoph Dinh


E-Mail
Sharath Chandra Chavalla

Marco Filax

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Holger Fritzsche

Holger Fritzsche

G53 room 113
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57037
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Thomas Gerlach

Thomas Gerlach

ExFa room 4.15
phone: 0391-67-59365
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail


Sharath Chandra Chavalla

Tim Gonschorek

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Gino Gulamhussene

Gino Gulamhussene

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Magnus Hanses

Magnus Hanses

Fraunhofer IFF
phone: 0391-4090229
fax:     0391-4090-250
E-Mail

Benjamin Hatscher

Benjamin Hatscher

ExFa room 4.07
phone: 0391-67-19353
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Florian Heinrich

Florian Heinrich

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Dr. Bennet Hensen

Dr. Bennet Hensen

Hannover Medical School
phone: 0511 532-3421
E-Mail

Georg Hille

Georg Hille

G53 room 112
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57028
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Thomas Hoffmann

Thomas Hoffmann

ExFa room 4.14
phone: 0391-67-57027
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

 

Alfredo Illanes

Alfredo Illanes

G53 room 121
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57020
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Domenico Iuso

Domenico Iuso

G09 room 408
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-11032
fax:     0391-67-11230
E-Mail
Fabian Joeres

Fabian Joeres

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Stefan Klebingat

Stefan Klebingat

G53 room 220
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57135
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Martin Knoll

Martin Knoll

ExFa room 1.14
phone: 0391-67-57270
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Peter Knüppel

Peter Knüppel

G09 room 417
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-11474
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Agata Krasoń

Agata Krasoń

G53 room 220
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57138
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Robert Kreher

Robert Kreher

G29 room 223
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-52759
fax:     0391-67-41164
E-Mail
Agata Krasoń

Dr. Vojtěch Kulvait

G09 room 319
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57337
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Mathias Leopold

Mathias Leopold

ExFa room 4.14
phone: 0391-67-57125
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
noName

Maria Luz

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Marwah Maatoq

Marwah Maatoq

G53 room 212
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57051
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

noName

Dr. Mathias Magdowski

G09 room 228
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-52195
fax:     0391-67-41236
E-Mail
Janine Matschek

Janine Matschek

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19359
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Nico Merten

Nico Merten

G29 room 212
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-52527
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Monique Meuschke

Monique Meuschke

G53 room 222
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-52759
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

André Mewes

André Mewes

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Robert Odenbach

Robert Odenbach

G53 room 111
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57022
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Siew-Wan Ohl

Dr. Siew-Wan Ohl

ExFa room 4.15
phone: 0391-67-19359
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Ali Pashazadeh

Ali Pashazadeh

G53 room 117
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57136
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Johannes Krug

Dr. Johannes Passand

ExFa room 4.06
phone: 0391-67-57298
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Daniele Passaretti

Daniele Passaretti

ExFa room 4.14
phone: 0391-67-19357
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Tim Pfeiffer

Tim Pfeiffer

G09 room 421
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-51489
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail


Klemens Opfermann

Marcus Prier

ExFa room 4.15
phone: 0391-67-19365
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Daniel Hellge-Theune

Daniel Punzet

G09 room 408
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57311
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Marko Rak

Dr. Marko Rak

G29 room 232
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-52189
fax:     0391-67-41164
E-Mail
unknown

Fatima Saad

G09 room 408
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57329
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail


Juan Sebastián Sánchez López

Juan Sebastián Sanchéz Lopéz

G53 room 122
39104 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-57021
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Daniel Schindele

Dr. Daniel Schindele

Clinic for Urology and Pediatric Urology

phone: 0391-67-15039
fax:     0391-67-15094
E-Mail
Dipl.-Inf. Erik Schulenburg

Erik Schulenburg

Fraunhofer IFF
phone: 0391-4090-221
fax:     0391-4090-250
E-Mail

Dr. Jessica Schulz

Dr. Jessica Schulz

Siemens Deutschland
Healthcare Sector
E-Mail

Gennady Sintotskiy

Gennady Sintotskiy

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Daniel Stucht

Daniel Stucht

ExFa room 4.15
phone: 0391-67-19365
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

David Terlinden

David Terlinden

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-19349
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Andreas Voß

Andreas Voß

G53 room 111
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-51482
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Samuel Voß

Samuel Voß

ExFa room 4.04
phone: 0391-67-57272
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Matthias Will

Matthias Will

ExFa room 4.17
phone: 0391-67-19356
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail
Carolin Deistler

Carolin Winkelmann

G22 room 320
39106 Magdeburg
phone: 0391-67-58205
fax:     0391-67-41222
E-Mail
Tom Wunderling

Tom Wunderling

ExFa room 4.08
phone: 0391-67-58342
fax:     0391-67-19347
E-Mail

Alumni

  • Sebastian Bannasch
  • Dr. Christoph Benckert
  • Anke Busse
  • Ina Diewitz
  • Dr. Thilo Elsässer
  • PD Elisabeth Eppler
  • Diana Engelke
  • Stefan Förster
  • Rocco Gasteiger
  • Stefan Goreczka
  • Sebastian Gugel
  • Abhinav Gulhar
  • Stefan Willi Hart
  • Nicolai Heinze
  • Julian Hettig
  • Antje Hübler
  • Markus Kaiser
  • Stefan Klebingat
  • Tim König
  • Dr. Veit Köppen
  • Alessandro Lambertini
  • Kai Lawonn
  • Mengfei Li
  • Heike Luka
  • Falk Lüsebrink
  • Samuel Manthey
  • Robert Naumann
  • Mykhaylo Nykolaichuk
  • Alexander van Oepen
  • Klemens Opfermann
  • Sebastian Rohde
  • Christoph Roloff
  • Nazila Saeid Nezhad
  • Martin Schäler
  • Andreas Schwab
  • Dr. Sebastian Stober
  • Dr. Anke Stoll
  • Nadine Tress
  • Helge Wilker
  • Dr. Mikhail Zubtsov